Casa De Praia Alto Do Itamambuca
Situated just a 10-minute walk from the Idyllic white Praia do Alto Sandy Beach, Casa De Praia Alto Do Itamambuca Ubatuba is ideal for up to 6 guests.
The tranquil Itamambuca beach is within easy reach of this 3-bedroom villa and Alto Beach is around 500 metres away. The holiday home is nestled 6 km from natural attractions like Praca do Cruzeiro Public Beach. Casa De Praia Alto Do Itamambuca is a 15-minute ride from the outdoor Ubatuba Aquarium.
Offering garden views, this Ubatuba property offers a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for guests' entertainment.
Pizzaria Salmar, serving a wide range of meals, is a mere 1.4 km away.
- Local attractions
- Praia Itamanbuca2.6 km
- Airports
- Sao Jose dos Campos Regional143 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
In the room
- Terrace
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Casa De Praia Alto Do Itamambuca?
Guests of Casa De Praia Alto Do Itamambuca can park their vehicle at a private parking lot. - ❓
Where is Casa De Praia Alto Do Itamambuca based?
Casa De Praia Alto Do Itamambuca can be found in the Praia de Itamambuca district, right near the Idyllic white Praia do Alto Sandy Beach. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Casa De Praia Alto Do Itamambuca?
The minimal price of one night in Casa De Praia Alto Do Itamambuca is $105. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at this holiday home?
Guests are expected to arrive to this holiday home for check-in around 14:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around the villa?
Visitors of the villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby pizzeria Pizzaria Salmar (merely 1.4 km away). - ❓
Which payment methods does Casa De Praia Alto Do Itamambuca support?
Casa De Praia Alto Do Itamambuca will accept such payment methods as Visa and Mastercard. - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at Casa De Praia Alto Do Itamambuca?
A fully equipped kitchen is part of the amenities available at Casa De Praia Alto Do Itamambuca.